Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey
Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey

21 Answers

08 April 2020

Hello, you are at an early stage for rhinoplasty. Being in the period when your edema and swelling are maximum may cause you to see asymmetrically. Your recovery period is 1 year, we recommend you to follow your doctor during this period. If you have aesthetic concerns, you can contact us. Healthy days

Helpful?
21 October 2019

A week is too early. In order to see the final result you must pass at least six months or so.

Helpful?
21 October 2019

Your doctor's opinion is important

Helpful?
21 October 2019

Such situations may be early. After the edema has passed, we need to look again Sincerely ... Doc.Dr. Tahsin GORGULU, FEBOPRAS

Helpful?
13 November 2019

Hello +90 538 541 7686 You can send your photos to whatsapp line. Dr. Nezail Demirciler Instagram: dr.nezail

Helpful?
23 October 2019

Hello, 05369906090 you can send your photos to our line. doctor, we can examine you and return. We wish you a nice day. - Fevzi Serhat TUNCER Tesvikiye Mah Tesvikiye Cad. No: 18/4 Seven Apt Sisli / Istanbul SMS: +90 5369906090 Phone: +90 2122190419 www.serhattuncer.com.tr

Helpful?
23 October 2019

It's too early. I suggest you wait. It'il probably get better.

Helpful?
22 October 2019

Hello, for a very early comment a week, the swelling does not disappear symmetrically at the same time, it is correct to stay in touch with your doctor. Lecturer. Member Ahmet ALTINTAS Head and Neck Surgery Specialist Mobile: +90 537 667 33 62 www.ahmetaltintas.com

Helpful?
22 October 2019

hello, it is very new and edematous for now. you need to wait for a while to see the result of your surgery. good day love

Helpful?
22 October 2019

Hello, of course it is not healthy to say something without seeing. On the other hand, it is so early that you are in a period where you should not review and comment. I think you should be patient with your doctor.

Helpful?
22 October 2019

the final shape does not occur until 6 months have passed. expect the best. Don't worry, get past.

Helpful?
22 October 2019

your doctor tells you the truth

Helpful?
22 October 2019

Yet 1 week is too early to evaluate the result, edema may be misleading You need to wait a bit and wait Good day, get well

Helpful?
21 October 2019

Hi get well, yet it is quite early to understand the result, I can comment by seeing the picture a few months later. Dr. Contact Aylin directly

Helpful?
21 October 2019

It is more appropriate to see your own doctor

Helpful?

Show more

Related treatment photos:
Show All
Go Top