Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey
Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey

4 Answers

14 April 2020

Hello, you may have breast reduction or erectile surgery after 6 months after your breastfeeding process is over. It will be better for you to come to your ideal weight before the surgery in terms of the shape that will be given to the breast. You can contact us. Healthy days

Helpful?
25 January 2018

For post-pregnancy breast lift / reduction operations, the last sucking date of the baby is 6 months. The normalization process of the milk glands, called involution, takes approximately this time. At the end of this period, the deformity in the chest is understood. Kiss. Dr. More professionals named Metin Kerem

Helpful?
29 March 2021

Hello, you can be. We invite you to our clinic for detailed evaluation and examination for your complaints. You can make your appointment by calling +90 5322529592 or our website www.hakanbulam.com. Dr. As M. Hakan BULAM Aesthetic and Plastic Surgery Clinic, we wish you a healthy and beautiful day. Kiss. Dr. M. Hakan BULAM, Plastic Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery Specialist +90 5322529592 - Nisantasi Valikonagi Caddesi No: 26 Kat: 5 Sisli-ISTANBUL

Helpful?
29 January 2021

Hello, you can be. It is enough time to plan a reduction and lift surgery. We invite you to our clinic for detailed evaluation and examination for your complaints.

Helpful?
Related treatment photos:
Show All
Go Top