Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey
Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey

1 Answer

29 November 2019

yes it is theoretically possible, but to maintain the ratio between the lower bone tibia and the upper bone femur, it would be more accurate to extend the 7 cm femur to 5 cm tibia. However, this surgery is a serious and long-term treatment. 170 cm is not a bad length in our country conditions. I suggest you think again. Sincerely, Dr. Halil Balci

Helpful?
Related treatment photos:
Show All
Go Top