Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey
Search doctors by reviews and ratings Ask your question to doctors Consult with a doctor online or in person Write a review about your aesthetic journey

Website Clarification Text and Cookie Policy

Newlyme.net CLARIFICATION TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


In accordance with Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("KVKK"), Newlyme Elektronik Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“We”, “ >Newlyme"), our website with the domain https://newlyme.net ("Website", "Website") ") you, the Website visitors ("Visitor"); We would like to inform you about our identity, the purposes of processing your personal data, to whom and for what purpose, our legal reasons, processing methods and your rights:

  • Data Controller: Newlyme Elektronik Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi with registration number 20583-5, located in Esentepe Mahallesi Talatpaşa Caddesi Kolektif House No:5/1 Levent Şişli/Istanbul headquarters

Your personal data processed during your use of the Website;

  • processed in accordance with the rules of law and honesty and for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,

  • kept accurate and up-to-date as needed

  • used in connection with the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured and,

  • It is kept for the storage period we have determined in accordance with the law.

Types of Data Processed by Newlyme

Transaction Security Information:

  • Visitors' IP Address information is processed automatically through cookies on the Website. The IP Address data we process in order to identify the device from which the Visitors access the Website, Regarding the Regulation of the Broadcasts Made on the Internet No. 5651 and the Fight Against the Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts, pursuant to Article 5 f:2 ç clause of the KVKK In order to fulfill our obligations as a Hosting Provider pursuant to the Law, we process the IP Address data within the scope of the definition of Traffic Information, on the basis of the legal reason that it is mandatory for us to fulfill our legal obligation. If requested by the judicial authorities, this data may be shared with ICTA, if requested by the Information Technologies and Communications Authority ("BTİK"), in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the judicial authorities and the legislation.

Other:

  • Visitors' Cookie Records information is processed automatically through cookies on the Website. The Cookie Records data, which we process in order to increase the user experience by analyzing the time spent by the Visitors on the Website and their activities during this period, is special for the analysis of Website efficiency and Visitor satisfaction, pursuant to Article 5 f:2 f of the KVKK. It is processed on the basis of the legal reason that we are obliged to process the Cookie Records data for our legitimate interest to the extent that it does not violate your privacy. Cookie Records data may be shared with Google and Youtube depending on the type of cookie used, in order to analyze the cookie, depending on your explicit consent on this matter.

All data types contained in this Clarification Text are shared with the provider company from which the Website server and infrastructure service is provided. This data transfer is due to the fact that the servers are located within the relevant company in order to meet the need for the data types we process to be hosted on a server, and it does not require an active data transfer and takes place due to the nature of the hosting service.

This Cookie Policy ("Policy") is valid for Newlyme's Website with the domain name https://newlyme.net. Cookies in the Policy are used to improve your experience during your visits to our Website, to provide you with certain services, and to ensure Website and Visitor security. The use of cookies in this Policy is carried out in accordance with the legislation and purpose we are subject to, especially KVKK.

As Newlyme, we can disable, delete, change the cookies we use on the Website or add new cookies to the Website. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the information in this Policy. Changes made on the Current Policy will come into effect when they are published in a channel open to your access. You can find the last update date of the text at the top of the page.

By accessing the above-mentioned Website and pages, you approve the use of cookies in accordance with this Policy. If you do not want the cookies in the Policy to be used, you should adjust your internet browser settings as specified in the Policy or avoid using our Website. However, not allowing the use of cookies or deleting cookies may adversely affect the use of our Website and may cause you to be unable to use some of the services we offer on the Website.

The purpose of our policy is to enlighten the Visitors about their personal data obtained through cookies in accordance with Article 10 of the KVKK. The tables below summarize the cookies used in accordance with this Policy and their purposes.

What is a cookie?

What is the Purpose of Cookies?

Cookies are used to provide more suitable services, products or offers to our Visitors in line with the explanations above;

  • Providing the technical data needed for the use of our website,

  • Collecting information about your usage habits and how you use the website;

  • In order for us to fulfill our obligations arising from the law and/or the performance of contracts pursuant to the Law No. 5651 on Regulating Broadcasts Made on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts and the Regulation on the Procedures and Principles Regarding the Regulation of Broadcasts Made on the Internet It is used due to the need for personal data such as IP address.

Cookie Types and Functions

Below, you can find explanations about the types of cookies used on our Website.

Mandatory Cookies: These cookies are necessary for our Website to work as expected, especially remembering actions when returning to previous pages within the same session. By using the data stored by these cookies, no identification can be made on the basis of the person that will reveal your identity.

Performance Cookies: These cookies enable us to understand the interaction of the Visitors with the Website by reporting information such as the areas visited on the site, the time spent and the error messages that the Visitors encounter. By using the data stored by these cookies, no identification can be made on the basis of the person that will reveal your identity.

Functional Cookies: These cookies remember information such as from which country users connect to our Website and in what language they use the Website. The information obtained in this way enables the provision of services based on user preferences. These cookies collect information about user behavior anonymously and this information is used for reporting purposes for the development of the Website.

Targeting/Advertising Cookies: These cookies are used to provide content to users in their interests, but they can also be used to restrict the content offered. The data stored by these cookies can be tracked with the IP addresses of the Visitors and collect identifying information.

1. What Are Party Cookies?

  • 1. Party cookies are used by us on the Website for the purposes stated above and in accordance with the legislation. 1st party cookies are cookies belonging to the https://newlyme.net web domain and are important for you to benefit from the services offered to you. If the mentioned cookies are disabled or deleted, you may be deprived of some basic functions of the Website.

3. What Are Party Cookies?

  • 3. Party cookies are cookies belonging to websites outside the https://newlyme.net web domain. The purpose of these cookies is to ensure that some additional features offered are integrated into the website.

The 1st Party Cookies We Use

Managing Cookies

You can manage the 1 Party and/or 3rd Party cookies used on our website, within your request, by accessing the browser settings you use through the links given below and following the steps specified. However, we would like to point out that disabled cookies may adversely affect your use of the Website and may cause you to be unable to benefit from some of the services offered on the Website.

  • Google Chrome

  • Mozilla Firefox

  • Opera

  • Safari

  • Internet Explorer

The rights you have in line with this Cookie Policy and Clarification Text can be summarized as follows:

Your personal data regarding your use of the website;

  • whether it is processed or not,

  • purpose of processing,

  • About the transfer to the country or abroad

getting information;

  • to be processed in accordance with its purpose,

  • correcting if it is wrong or incomplete and informing third parties,

  • if the relevant reasons have disappeared, it is destroyed and third parties are notified, and

  • compensation for the damages you have suffered

don't request;

  • Consequences against you due to the analyzes made by automated systems

Don't object.

You can send us the statement regarding your use of the above-mentioned rights, together with the documents identifying your identity and the subject of the request, through the following channels:

    By sending it via e-mail to
  • [email protected] with or without a secure electronic signature,

  • By hand delivery to Esentepe Mahallesi Talatpaşa Caddesi Kolektif House No: 5/1 Levent Şişli/Istanbul or by notary public or registered mail.

We are committed to answering your request as soon as possible, not more than 30 (thirty) days, and free of charge as long as there is no cost of the transaction.

Go Top